VIGOR CHALLENGE
FIE JUNIOR WORLD CUP
EUROPEAN CADET CIRCUIT


» Welcome
» News  2014-02-06
» Programme
» The "Second Chance"
» Venue
» SAS - official carrier
» Accommodation
» Transfer
» About Gothenburg
» Invitation
» Practice at GFC
» European Cadet Circuit
» Weapon Control
» Referees
» Registered fencers
» Results 
  » 2014
  » 2013
  » 2012
  » 2011
  » 2010
  » 2009
    » Junior Women
    » Junior Men
    » Cadet Women
    » Cadet Men
  » 2008
  » 2007
  » 2006
  » 2005
» Photos 
» Partners
» Organisers
 
» Swedish Junior
   Fencing Successes
 

  Find us on facebook


Vigor Challenge 2009
on YouTube







  
Results 2009


Vigor Challenge - European Cadet Circuit - Women
Saturday 31 January

Overall Ranking | Ranking | Poules | Direct elimination

Vigor Challenge European Cadet Circuit 2009

Vigor Challenge European Cadet Circuit 2009

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MARINUK   Avital   ISR   HAPOEL ASHKELON 
 2   SHIMANOVICH   Mikhal   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT 
 3   SEVERSON   Ashley   USA   USA 
 3   SUHRBIER   Stephanie   GER   FG SEGEBERG 
 5   NEVEU   Grace   USA   USA 
 5   SANTUCCIO   Alberta   ITA   CLUB SCHERMA ACIREALE 
 7   COLLINS   Sarah   USA   USA 
 8   NAHM   Lisa-Maria   GER   FC TAUBERBISCHOFSHEIM 
 9   BELJAJEVA   Julia   EST   TARTU KALEV 
 10   ROMANYUK   Viktoria   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT 
 11   HOLMES   Katharine   USA   USA 
 12   KIRPU   Erika   EST   TARTU KALEV 
 13   KARLSSON   Jeanette   SWE   FKC 
 14   KANEVSKY   Rachel   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT 
 15   DONNENBERG   Elizabeth   USA   USA 
 16   DELGADO   Teresa   ESP   VALLADOLID CLUB ESGRIMA 
 17   LIND   Elisabeth J   NOR   BERGENS FEKTEKLUBB 
 18   BELOUS   Alexandra   RUS   DINAMO-MSCOW 
 19   MORAWIETZ   Julia   GER   TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN 
 20   KOHEL   Stephanie   GER   HEIDENHEIMER SB 
 21   LEVIN   Irina   ISR   HAPOEL ASHKELON 
 22   HENSHALL   Lucy   GBR   MALVERN COLLEGE 
 23   TOPIC   Toncica   CRO   MK SPLIT 
 24   RYBAKOVA   Tatiana   RUS   DINAMO-MSCOW 
 25   BOSSHARD   Scout   SUI   FS ZÌRICH 
 26   PLACHTA   Florina   GER   FC OFFENBACH 
 27   STEGEROD   Nicoline   NOR   BYGDø FEKTEKLUBB 
 28   ZAGALA   Jagoda   POL   PIAST GLIWICE 
 29   LEHIS   Katrina   EST    
 30   KREY   Henriette   NOR   BERGENS FEKTEKLUBB 
 31   AMELI   Nicole   USA   USA 
 32   KISIEL   Olga   POL   AZS-AWF WARSZAWA 
 33   FUSONI   Carolina   FIN   MM 
 34   WERNER   Ines   GER   HEIDENHEIMER SB 
 35   O'NEILL   Jessica   USA   USA 
 36   NUSZ   Juleah   USA   USA 
 37   BERENDS   Carmen   NED   DEVENTER 
 38   KOCK   Michaela   FIN   HFM 
 39   CHANG   Caitlin   GBR   HARROGATE 
 40   ENGLISH   Katharine   USA   USA 
 41   PETERSON   Emma   USA   USA 
 42   CENTENERA   Macarena   ESP   VALLADOLID CLUB ESGRIMA 
 43   STRELNIKOV   Daria   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT 
 44   KNUPFER   Saskia   GER   FC TAUBERBISCHOFSHEIM 
 45   NORBERG   Agnes   SWE   LFK 
 46   PENA   Berta   ESP   CASTELLANA SALA DE ARMAS MADRID 
 46   PIESCH   Hannah   GER   FC TAUBERBISCHOFSHEIM 
 48   KOUTSOUKOU   Anna-Lalyn   GRE   HELLENIC FENCING FEDERATION 
 49   KANES   Charlotte   GER   TV HOFFNUNGSTHAL 
 50   HUPTAS   Jacqueline   GER   TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN 
 51   BOONE   Kelly   NED   KARDOLUS 
 52   DENHAM   Antonia   GBR   PLYMOUTH 
 53   STAHLBERG   Nadine   GER   FC OFFENBACH 
 54   ASTROM   Nina   SWE   FKA 
 55   O'NEILL   Joelle   GBR   HARROGATE 
 56   CALDWELL   Laney   USA   USA 
 56   SPETA   Mason   USA   USA 
 58   MACKINNON   Leonora   GBR   ONE TWO SIX 
 59   KOMAROV   Alona   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT 
 60   GEGAN   Natalie   USA   USA 
 61   BALADA   Amanda   ESP   SALA ESGRIMA AMPOSTA 
 62   ANDERSCH   Janina   GER   TSV BERLIN WITTENAU 
 63   ZIMMERLI   Audrey   SUI   SE VEVEY-MONTREUX 
 64   BOWERS   Jacquelyne   GBR   ONE TWO SIX 
 65   LUNDGREN   Fanni   NOR   BYGDø FEKTEKLUBB 
 66   RADFORD   Amy   GBR   TEAM NORTHUMBRIA 
 67   MELENTEV   Paulina   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT 
 68   PETTERSSON   Tove   SWE   A6 
 69   LAINE   Annina   FIN   HFM 
 70   TUNG   Marietta   USA   USA 
 71   GYLLANDER   Julie   NOR   BERGENS FEKTEKLUBB 
 71   THOMAS   Rebecca   GBR   TIGER SWORDS 
 73   SOLLEN   Frida   SWE   WFF 
 74   PETERSON   May   USA   USA 
 75   GALLARDO   Camille   USA   USA 
 76   STEPHENSON   Anne   USA   USA 
 77   JENSEN   Frida   SWE   KF99 
 78   JOHANSSON   Clara   SWE   GFK 
 79   LEJON   Viktoria   SWE   MF19 
 80   BALINT   Anna   FIN   HABDA 
 81   FRANCK   Anna   SWE   KF99 
 81   RUNOLD   Vendela   SWE   FFF 
 83   ANDREN   Louise   SWE   FKA 
 84   KLAFSTAD   Rikke   NOR   BYGDø FEKTEKLUBB 
 85   GRANBERG   Anna   SWE   VFK 
 85   TALIDOU   Panayiota   GRE   HELLENIC FENCING FEDERATION 
 87   PAPAGGELOPOULOU   Marianthi   GRE   HELLENIC FENCING FEDERATION 
 88   LASCHETTI   Flavia   GBR   CLUB ZUG 
 88   PUCHACHER   Laura   AUT   KAC 
 88   SHRAGA   Gabriela   ISR   MACCABI JERUSALEM 
 91   WENNE   Emma   SWE   DIF 
 91   TAL   Nickole   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT 
 91   KINOSHITA   Ten   JPN   JAPAN JUNIOR TEAM 
 94   ISCHER   Amandine   SUI   SE VEVEY-MONTREUX 
 95   BELJAN   Lucija   CRO   LOKOMOTIVA 
 96   BORRMANN   Carmen   GER   FC TAUBERBISCHOFSHEIM 
 97   PENTTINEN   Kaisa   FIN   HFM 
 97   BALINT   Ester   FIN   HABDA 
 99   YOUNG   Anabel   USA   USA 
 100   ENCISO   Clara   ESP   SALA DE ARMAS DE BARCELONA 
 101   VESTERINEN   Veera   FIN   EM 
 102   VAN HULLE   Fanny   BEL   L.F.C.E.B 
 103   KETTLE   Gabriela   GBR   RGSAO 
 104   FULLER   Lydia   GBR   DUROVERNUM 
 105   BYATT   Emma   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 106   JOHNSSON   Annie   SWE   DIF 
 107   DONSLUND   Maria Norgill   DEN   HELLERUP FæGTEKLUB 
 107   PAPADOPOULOU   Marina   GRE   HELLENIC FENCING FEDERATION 
 109   TOWNSEND   Sophie   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 110   NAHTMAN   Evelina   SWE   DIF 
 111   CHAUSKIY   Ester Braha   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT 
 112   STIBLERT   Anna   SWE   GFK 
 113   HEUBECK   Hannah   GER   FC OFFENBACH 
 114   ADLER   Anita   CRO   LOKOMOTIVA 
 115   KURZ   Jessica   AUT   KAC 
 116   JOWSEY   Molly   GBR   SKIPTON 
 116   BONTES   Lonneke   NED   ARGOSS 
 118   DE JONG   Cheryl   NED   SCARAMOUCHE 
 119   HAUKKOVAARA   Rosa   FIN   HABDA 
 120   PAUCHARD   Marie-Laure   SUI   CE SARINE 
 121   GEBER   Janja   CRO   LOKOMOTIVA 
 121   HARVEY   Abi   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 123   WALLBOM   Frida   SWE   VFK 
 124   MUSTONEN   Verna   FIN   EM 
 125   JACOBSEN   Erika   SWE   KF99 

 
Document Engarde - 2009-01-31 18:47:34
 


Vigor Challenge - European Cadet Circuit - Women
Saturday 31 January

Overall Ranking | Ranking | Poules | Direct elimination

Vigor Challenge European Cadet Circuit 2009

Vigor Challenge European Cadet Circuit 2009

Ranking, round No 1

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   LIND   Elisabeth J   NOR   BERGENS FEKTEKLUBB   1,000   20   30   qualifier 
 2   SANTUCCIO   Alberta   ITA   CLUB SCHERMA ACIREALE   1,000   18   30   qualifier 
 2   NEVEU   Grace   USA   USA   1,000   18   30   qualifier 
 2   BELOUS   Alexandra   RUS   DINAMO-MSCOW   1,000   18   30   qualifier 
 5   FUSONI   Carolina   FIN   MM   1,000   17   30   qualifier 
 6   BELJAJEVA   Julia   EST   TARTU KALEV   1,000   16   30   qualifier 
 7   SHIMANOVICH   Mikhal   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT   1,000   16   27   qualifier 
 8   WERNER   Ines   GER   HEIDENHEIMER SB   1,000   14   30   qualifier 
 9   ROMANYUK   Viktoria   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT   1,000   12   30   qualifier 
 10   O'NEILL   Jessica   USA   USA   1,000   11   26   qualifier 
 11   NUSZ   Juleah   USA   USA   1,000   11   25   qualifier 
 12   COLLINS   Sarah   USA   USA   0,833   20   29   qualifier 
 13   HOLMES   Katharine   USA   USA   0,833   17   27   qualifier 
 14   MORAWIETZ   Julia   GER   TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN   0,833   12   28   qualifier 
 15   BERENDS   Carmen   NED   DEVENTER   0,833   12   27   qualifier 
 16   KIRPU   Erika   EST   TARTU KALEV   0,833   11   28   qualifier 
 16   KOHEL   Stephanie   GER   HEIDENHEIMER SB   0,833   11   28   qualifier 
 18   LEVIN   Irina   ISR   HAPOEL ASHKELON   0,833   11   27   qualifier 
 19   KOCK   Michaela   FIN   HFM   0,833   10   27   qualifier 
 20   CHANG   Caitlin   GBR   HARROGATE   0,833   10   26   qualifier 
 21   ENGLISH   Katharine   USA   USA   0,833   10   23   qualifier 
 22   SEVERSON   Ashley   USA   USA   0,833   9   29   qualifier 
 23   HENSHALL   Lucy   GBR   MALVERN COLLEGE   0,833   9   27   qualifier 
 24   PETERSON   Emma   USA   USA   0,833   8   29   qualifier 
 25   NAHM   Lisa-Maria   GER   FC TAUBERBISCHOFSHEIM   0,833   8   24   qualifier 
 26   CENTENERA   Macarena   ESP   VALLADOLID CLUB ESGRIMA   0,833   6   27   qualifier 
 27   STRELNIKOV   Daria   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT   0,667   12   27   qualifier 
 28   TOPIC   Toncica   CRO   MK SPLIT   0,667   10   26   qualifier 
 29   MARINUK   Avital   ISR   HAPOEL ASHKELON   0,667   8   28   qualifier 
 30   RYBAKOVA   Tatiana   RUS   DINAMO-MSCOW   0,667   8   22   qualifier 
 31   KNUPFER   Saskia   GER   FC TAUBERBISCHOFSHEIM   0,667   7   27   qualifier 
 32   NORBERG   Agnes   SWE   LFK   0,667   7   24   qualifier 
 33   SUHRBIER   Stephanie   GER   FG SEGEBERG   0,667   6   24   qualifier 
 34   BOSSHARD   Scout   SUI   FS ZÌRICH   0,667   5   23   qualifier 
 35   PIESCH   Hannah   GER   FC TAUBERBISCHOFSHEIM   0,667   4   24   qualifier 
 35   PENA   Berta   ESP   CASTELLANA SALA DE ARMAS MADRID   0,667   4   24   qualifier 
 37   KOUTSOUKOU   Anna-Lalyn   GRE   HELLENIC FENCING FEDERATION   0,667   3   25   qualifier 
 38   PLACHTA   Florina   GER   FC OFFENBACH   0,667   3   24   qualifier 
 39   STEGEROD   Nicoline   NOR   BYGDø FEKTEKLUBB   0,667   2   23   qualifier 
 40   ZAGALA   Jagoda   POL   PIAST GLIWICE   0,667   1   24   qualifier 
 40   KANES   Charlotte   GER   TV HOFFNUNGSTHAL   0,667   1   24   qualifier 
 42   LUNDGREN   Fanni   NOR   BYGDø FEKTEKLUBB   0,667   0   24   qualifier 
 43   HUPTAS   Jacqueline   GER   TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN   0,600   2   22   qualifier 
 44   RADFORD   Amy   GBR   TEAM NORTHUMBRIA   0,600   -1   17   qualifier 
 45   LEHIS   Katrina   EST      0,500   9   22   qualifier 
 46   KARLSSON   Jeanette   SWE   FKC   0,500   7   26   qualifier 
 47   BOONE   Kelly   NED   KARDOLUS   0,500   6   26   qualifier 
 48   MELENTEV   Paulina   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT   0,500   5   26   qualifier 
 49   PETTERSSON   Tove   SWE   A6   0,500   3   27   qualifier 
 50   KANEVSKY   Rachel   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT   0,500   3   24   qualifier 
 51   DENHAM   Antonia   GBR   PLYMOUTH   0,500   3   23   qualifier 
 52   STAHLBERG   Nadine   GER   FC OFFENBACH   0,500   2   22   qualifier 
 53   ASTROM   Nina   SWE   FKA   0,500   1   25   qualifier 
 54   LAINE   Annina   FIN   HFM   0,500   1   22   qualifier 
 55   TUNG   Marietta   USA   USA   0,500   0   24   qualifier 
 56   O'NEILL   Joelle   GBR   HARROGATE   0,500   0   23   qualifier 
 57   CALDWELL   Laney   USA   USA   0,500   0   22   qualifier 
 57   SPETA   Mason   USA   USA   0,500   0   22   qualifier 
 57   KREY   Henriette   NOR   BERGENS FEKTEKLUBB   0,500   0   22   qualifier 
 60   DONNENBERG   Elizabeth   USA   USA   0,500   0   21   qualifier 
 61   MACKINNON   Leonora   GBR   ONE TWO SIX   0,500   0   18   qualifier 
 62   THOMAS   Rebecca   GBR   TIGER SWORDS   0,500   -2   21   qualifier 
 62   KOMAROV   Alona   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT   0,500   -2   21   qualifier 
 62   GYLLANDER   Julie   NOR   BERGENS FEKTEKLUBB   0,500   -2   21   qualifier 
 65   GEGAN   Natalie   USA   USA   0,500   -2   18   qualifier 
 66   SOLLEN   Frida   SWE   WFF   0,500   -2   15   qualifier 
 67   BALADA   Amanda   ESP   SALA ESGRIMA AMPOSTA   0,500   -3   23   qualifier 
 68   PETERSON   May   USA   USA   0,500   -3   20   qualifier 
 69   GALLARDO   Camille   USA   USA   0,500   -4   21   qualifier 
 70   STEPHENSON   Anne   USA   USA   0,500   -4   18   qualifier 
 71   JENSEN   Frida   SWE   KF99   0,500   -6   17   qualifier 
 72   JOHANSSON   Clara   SWE   GFK   0,500   -7   20   qualifier 
 73   LEJON   Viktoria   SWE   MF19   0,400   0   21   qualifier 
 74   DELGADO   Teresa   ESP   VALLADOLID CLUB ESGRIMA   0,400   0   20   qualifier 
 75   AMELI   Nicole   USA   USA   0,333   0   25   qualifier 
 76   BALINT   Anna   FIN   HABDA   0,333   -2   25   qualifier 
 77   RUNOLD   Vendela   SWE   FFF   0,333   -2   23   qualifier 
 77   FRANCK   Anna   SWE   KF99   0,333   -2   23   qualifier 
 79   ANDREN   Louise   SWE   FKA   0,333   -2   21   qualifier 
 80   ANDERSCH   Janina   GER   TSV BERLIN WITTENAU   0,333   -2   19   qualifier 
 81   ZIMMERLI   Audrey   SUI   SE VEVEY-MONTREUX   0,333   -3   23   qualifier 
 82   KLAFSTAD   Rikke   NOR   BYGDø FEKTEKLUBB   0,333   -3   20   qualifier 
 83   GRANBERG   Anna   SWE   VFK   0,333   -4   22   qualifier 
 83   TALIDOU   Panayiota   GRE   HELLENIC FENCING FEDERATION   0,333   -4   22   qualifier 
 85   KISIEL   Olga   POL   AZS-AWF WARSZAWA   0,333   -4   20   qualifier 
 86   PAPAGGELOPOULOU   Marianthi   GRE   HELLENIC FENCING FEDERATION   0,333   -4   18   qualifier 
 87   SHRAGA   Gabriela   ISR   MACCABI JERUSALEM   0,333   -5   21   qualifier 
 87   LASCHETTI   Flavia   GBR   CLUB ZUG   0,333   -5   21   qualifier 
 87   PUCHACHER   Laura   AUT   KAC   0,333   -5   21   qualifier 
 87   BOWERS   Jacquelyne   GBR   ONE TWO SIX   0,333   -5   21   qualifier 
 91   WENNE   Emma   SWE   DIF   0,333   -5   20   eliminated 
 91   TAL   Nickole   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT   0,333   -5   20   eliminated 
 91   KINOSHITA   Ten   JPN   JAPAN JUNIOR TEAM   0,333   -5   20   eliminated 
 94   ISCHER   Amandine   SUI   SE VEVEY-MONTREUX   0,333   -5   18   eliminated 
 95   BELJAN   Lucija   CRO   LOKOMOTIVA   0,333   -6   21   eliminated 
 96   BORRMANN   Carmen   GER   FC TAUBERBISCHOFSHEIM   0,333   -6   20   eliminated 
 97   PENTTINEN   Kaisa   FIN   HFM   0,333   -7   19   eliminated 
 97   BALINT   Ester   FIN   HABDA   0,333   -7   19   eliminated 
 99   YOUNG   Anabel   USA   USA   0,333   -7   16   eliminated 
 100   ENCISO   Clara   ESP   SALA DE ARMAS DE BARCELONA   0,333   -8   19   eliminated 
 101   VESTERINEN   Veera   FIN   EM   0,333   -8   18   eliminated 
 102   VAN HULLE   Fanny   BEL   L.F.C.E.B   0,333   -9   17   eliminated 
 103   KETTLE   Gabriela   GBR   RGSAO   0,333   -10   17   eliminated 
 104   FULLER   Lydia   GBR   DUROVERNUM   0,167   -3   18   eliminated 
 105   BYATT   Emma   GBR   EDINBURGH   0,167   -6   19   eliminated 
 106   JOHNSSON   Annie   SWE   DIF   0,167   -9   19   eliminated 
 107   DONSLUND   Maria Norgill   DEN   HELLERUP FæGTEKLUB   0,167   -10   19   eliminated 
 107   PAPADOPOULOU   Marina   GRE   HELLENIC FENCING FEDERATION   0,167   -10   19   eliminated 
 109   TOWNSEND   Sophie   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS   0,167   -10   16   eliminated 
 110   NAHTMAN   Evelina   SWE   DIF   0,167   -11   16   eliminated 
 111   CHAUSKIY   Ester Braha   ISR   MACCABI MAALOT   0,167   -12   16   eliminated 
 112   STIBLERT   Anna   SWE   GFK   0,167   -13   15   eliminated 
 113   HEUBECK   Hannah   GER   FC OFFENBACH   0,167   -13   13   eliminated 
 114   ADLER   Anita   CRO   LOKOMOTIVA   0,167   -14   15   eliminated 
 115   KURZ   Jessica   AUT   KAC   0,167   -14   14   eliminated 
 116   JOWSEY   Molly   GBR   SKIPTON   0,167   -14   13   eliminated 
 116   BONTES   Lonneke   NED   ARGOSS   0,167   -14   13   eliminated 
 118   DE JONG   Cheryl   NED   SCARAMOUCHE   0,167   -15   14   eliminated 
 119   HAUKKOVAARA   Rosa   FIN   HABDA   0,167   -18   11   eliminated 
 120   PAUCHARD   Marie-Laure   SUI   CE SARINE   0,000   -12   13   eliminated 
 121   GEBER   Janja   CRO   LOKOMOTIVA   0,000   -15   15   eliminated 
 121   HARVEY   Abi   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0,000   -15   15   eliminated 
 123   WALLBOM   Frida   SWE   VFK   0,000   -16   14   eliminated 
 124   MUSTONEN   Verna   FIN   EM   0,000   -17   13   eliminated 
 125   JACOBSEN   Erika   SWE   KF99   0,000   -19   10   eliminated 

 
Document Engarde - 2009-02-01 18:08:29
 


Vigor Challenge - European Cadet Circuit - Women
Saturday 31 January

Overall Ranking | Ranking | Poules | Direct elimination

Vigor Challenge European Cadet Circuit 2009

Vigor Challenge European Cadet Circuit 2009

Poules, round No 1

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
TAL Nickole Maccabi Maalot   V3 4 V 2 2 4 2/6 -5 20
NORBERG Agnes Lfk 2   V V V3 4 V 4/6 7 24
KOUTSOUKOU Anna-Lalyn Hellenic Fencing Federation V 2   3 V V V 4/6 3 25
KISIEL Olga Azs-Awf Warszawa 3 3 V   2 2 V 2/6 -4 20
GEGAN Natalie Usa V 2 1 V   0 V 3/6 -2 18
KIRPU Erika Tartu Kalev V V 3 V V   V 5/6 11 28
DONSLUND Maria Norgill Hellerup Fgteklub V 2 4 1 3 4   1/6 -10 19

 

  Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
BOWERS Jacquelyne One Two Six   4 2 4 V 1 V 2/6 -5 21
BALADA Amanda Sala Esgrima Amposta V   V 3 V 1 4 3/6 -3 23
AMELI Nicole Usa V 4   3 4 V 4 2/6 0 25
ROMANYUK Viktoria Maccabi Maalot V V V   V V V 6/6 12 30
DE JONG Cheryl Scaramouche 2 3 V 3   0 1 1/6 -15 14
TOPIC Toncica Mk Split V V 3 3 V   V 4/6 10 26
ASTROM Nina Fka 4 V V 2 V 4   3/6 1 25

 

  Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
O'NEILL Joelle Harrogate   V 1 V 4 3 V 3/6 0 23
BELJAN Lucija Lokomotiva 2   2 V 3 V 4 2/6 -6 21
BELJAJEVA Julia Tartu Kalev V V   V V V V 6/6 16 30
PAPADOPOULOU Marina Hellenic Fencing Federation 4 4 0   4 V 2 1/6 -10 19
SEVERSON Ashley Usa V V 4 V   V V 5/6 9 29
PUCHACHER Laura Kac V 3 3 4 1   V 2/6 -5 21
GRANBERG Anna Vfk 2 V 4 V 3 3   2/6 -4 22

 

  Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
COLLINS Sarah Usa   V V V V 4 V 5/6 20 29
PLACHTA Florina Fc Offenbach 1   V V 3 V V 4/6 3 24
KETTLE Gabriela Rgsao 1 2   1 3 V V 2/6 -10 17
KOMAROV Alona Maccabi Maalot 0 2 V   V 4 V 3/6 -2 21
KREY Henriette Bergens Fekteklubb 2 V V 4   1 V 3/6 0 22
PETTERSSON Tove A6 V 4 4 V V   4 3/6 3 27
ADLER Anita Lokomotiva 0 3 3 3 1 V   1/6 -14 15

 

  Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
ANDREN Louise Fka   3 V 2 V 4 2 2/6 -2 21
HOLMES Katharine Usa V   V V V V 2 5/6 17 27
PENTTINEN Kaisa Hfm 2 1   V 2 V 4 2/6 -7 19
SOLLEN Frida Wff V3 0 2   V V 0 3/6 -2 15
JOWSEY Molly Skipton 3 1 V 0   3 1 1/6 -14 13
ENCISO Clara Sala De Armas De Barcelona V 0 4 3 V   2 2/6 -8 19
SHIMANOVICH Mikhal Maccabi Maalot V V V V2 V V   6/6 16 27

 

  Poule No 6 V/M Indicator HS
JENSEN Frida Kf99   V V V 0 1 1 3/6 -6 17
VAN HULLE Fanny L.F.C.E.B 2   V 2 V 0 3 2/6 -9 17
SHRAGA Gabriela Maccabi Jerusalem 4 3   V V 1 3 2/6 -5 21
ZIMMERLI Audrey Se Vevey-Montreux 2 V 3   V 4 4 2/6 -3 23
FULLER Lydia Durovernum V 3 3 4   3 0 1/6 -3 18
NEVEU Grace Usa V V V V V   V 6/6 18 30
NAHM Lisa-Maria Fc Tauberbischofsheim V V V V V1 3   5/6 8 24

 

  Poule No 7 V/M Indicator HS
NAHTMAN Evelina Dif   2 V 3 1 2 3 1/6 -11 16
BERENDS Carmen Deventer V   V V 2 V V 5/6 12 27
MUSTONEN Verna Em 3 2   2 3 2 1 0/6 -17 13
ZAGALA Jagoda Piast Gliwice V 1 V   V 3 V 4/6 1 24
DONNENBERG Elizabeth Usa V4 V V 4   2 1 3/6 0 21
MORAWIETZ Julia Tsv Bayer 04 Leverkusen V 3 V V V   V 5/6 12 28
DENHAM Antonia Plymouth V 2 V 4 V 2   3/6 3 23

 

  Poule No 8 V/M Indicator HS
O'NEILL Jessica Usa   V V V V V1 V 6/6 11 26
GYLLANDER Julie Bergens Fekteklubb 2   V 2 2 V V 3/6 -2 21
TALIDOU Panayiota Hellenic Fencing Federation 3 3   V 3 3 V 2/6 -4 22
BOONE Kelly Kardolus 4 V 4   3 V V 3/6 6 26
PIESCH Hannah Fc Tauberbischofsheim 3 V V V   1 V 4/6 4 24
MACKINNON Leonora One Two Six 0 1 V 2 V   V 3/6 0 18
GEBER Janja Lokomotiva 3 4 2 1 2 3   0/6 -15 15

 

  Poule No 9 V/M Indicator HS
TOWNSEND Sophie Wellington Swords   3 V4 4 0 4 1 1/6 -10 16
SPETA Mason Usa V   V 3 1 V 3 3/6 0 22
CHAUSKIY Ester Braha Maccabi Maalot 1 2   V 2 4 2 1/6 -12 16
BALINT Anna Habda V V 4   3 4 4 2/6 -2 25
LIND Elisabeth J Bergens Fekteklubb V V V V   V V 6/6 20 30
JOHANSSON Clara Gfk V 2 V V 1   2 3/6 -7 20
KOHEL Stephanie Heidenheimer Sb V V V V 3 V   5/6 11 28

 

  Poule No 10 V/M Indicator HS
BONTES Lonneke Argoss   2 3 3 0 V 0 1/6 -14 13
HENSHALL Lucy Malvern College V   V4 3 V V V 5/6 9 27
ENGLISH Katharine Usa V 3   V4 V V V1 5/6 10 23
KNUPFER Saskia Fc Tauberbischofsheim V V 3   4 V V 4/6 7 27
KLAFSTAD Rikke Bygd Fekteklubb V 3 2 V   4 1 2/6 -3 20
HAUKKOVAARA Rosa Habda 2 1 1 1 V   1 1/6 -18 11
LEHIS Katrina V 4 0 4 V4 V   3/6 9 22

 

  Poule No 11 V/M Indicator HS
JOHNSSON Annie Dif   4 V 2 3 4 1 1/6 -9 19
PETERSON Emma Usa V   V V V V 4 5/6 8 29
KINOSHITA Ten Japan Junior Team 3 3   V V 0 4 2/6 -5 20
VESTERINEN Veera Em V 3 1   V 2 2 2/6 -8 18
LASCHETTI Flavia Club Zug V 2 4 4   V 1 2/6 -5 21
MELENTEV Paulina Maccabi Maalot V 4 V V 3   4 3/6 5 26
WERNER Ines Heidenheimer Sb V V V V V V   6/6 14 30

 

  Poule No 12 V/M Indicator HS
KOCK Michaela Hfm   V4 3 V V V V 5/6 10 27
ISCHER Amandine Se Vevey-Montreux 1   2 V 3 V 2 2/6 -5 18
KANES Charlotte Tv Hoffnungsthal V V   V 3 V 1 4/6 1 24
RUNOLD Vendela Fff 2 4 4   3 V V 2/6 -2 23
LEVIN Irina Hapoel Ashkelon 2 V V V   V V 5/6 11 27
HARVEY Abi Team Newcastle 3 0 4 3 1   4 0/6 -15 15
CALDWELL Laney Usa 4 V V 2 1 V   3/6 0 22

 

  Poule No 13 V/M Indicator HS
FUSONI Carolina Mm   V V V V V V 6/6 17 30
CENTENERA Macarena Valladolid Club Esgrima 2   V V V V V 5/6 6 27
KURZ Jessica Kac 0 2   V 2 4 1 1/6 -14 14
BORRMANN Carmen Fc Tauberbischofsheim 3 4 3   V4 V4 2 2/6 -6 20
BYATT Emma Edinburgh 4 3 V 3   3 1 1/6 -6 19
GALLARDO Camille Usa 1 3 V 3 V4   V 3/6 -4 21
KARLSSON Jeanette Fkc 3 4 V V V 4   3/6 7 26

 

  Poule No 14 V/M Indicator HS
HEUBECK Hannah Fc Offenbach   3 3 1 V4 2 0 1/6 -13 13
PETERSON May Usa V   V 3 1 V 1 3/6 -3 20
FRANCK Anna Kf99 V 4   3 3 V 3 2/6 -2 23
MARINUK Avital Hapoel Ashkelon V V V   4 4 V 4/6 8 28
PENA Berta Castellana Sala De Armas Madrid 3 V V4 V   V 2 4/6 4 24
THOMAS Rebecca Tiger Swords V3 4 3 V 3   V3 3/6 -2 21
RYBAKOVA Tatiana Dinamo-Mscow V V2 V 3 V 2   4/6 8 22

 

  Poule No 15 V/M Indicator HS
WENNE Emma Dif   1 1 V V 4 4 2/6 -5 20
KANEVSKY Rachel Maccabi Maalot V   3 V 4 2 V 3/6 3 24
BELOUS Alexandra Dinamo-Mscow V V   V V V V 6/6 18 30
JACOBSEN Erika Kf99 2 3 2   0 1 2 0/6 -19 10
LAINE Annina Hfm 3 V 3 V   V 1 3/6 1 22
SUHRBIER Stephanie Fg Segeberg V V 2 V 2   V 4/6 6 24
STEPHENSON Anne Usa V 2 1 V4 V 1   3/6 -4 18

 

  Poule No 16 V/M Indicator HS
RADFORD Amy Team Northumbria   1 V 1 V V 3/5 -1 17
DELGADO Teresa Valladolid Club Esgrima V4   3 4 4 V 2/5 0 20
HUPTAS Jacqueline Tsv Bayer 04 Leverkusen 3 V   4 V V 3/5 2 22
NUSZ Juleah Usa V V V   V V 5/5 11 25
LEJON Viktoria Mf19 4 V 4 3   V 2/5 0 21
PAUCHARD Marie-Laure Ce Sarine 2 4 3 2 2   0/5 -12 13

 

  Poule No 17 V/M Indicator HS
STRELNIKOV Daria Maccabi Maalot   4 V V 3 V V 4/6 12 27
LUNDGREN Fanni Bygd Fekteklubb V   V V 3 V 1 4/6 0 24
STIBLERT Anna Gfk 1 2   1 V 4 2 1/6 -13 15
STAHLBERG Nadine Fc Offenbach 2 4 V   1 V V 3/6 2 22
CHANG Caitlin Harrogate V V 3 V   V3 V 5/6 10 26
PAPAGGELOPOULOU Marianthi Hellenic Fencing Federation 0 4 V 2 2   V 2/6 -4 18
YOUNG Anabel Usa 2 V V 2 2 0   2/6 -7 16

 

  Poule No 18 V/M Indicator HS
WALLBOM Frida Vfk   1 2 1 4 2 4 0/6 -16 14
SANTUCCIO Alberta Club Scherma Acireale V   V V V V V 6/6 18 30
TUNG Marietta Usa V 3   V 2 4 V 3/6 0 24
ANDERSCH Janina Tsv Berlin Wittenau V 2 4   V 1 2 2/6 -2 19
BOSSHARD Scout Fs Zrich V 1 V 2   V V 4/6 5 23
STEGEROD Nicoline Bygd Fekteklubb V 3 V V3 2   V 4/6 2 23
BALINT Ester Habda V 2 3 V 0 4   2/6 -7 19

 
Document Engarde - 2009-01-31 15:01:37
 


Vigor Challenge - European Cadet Circuit - Women
Saturday 31 January

Overall Ranking | Ranking | Poules | Direct elimination

Vigor Challenge European Cadet Circuit 2009

Vigor Challenge European Cadet Circuit 2009

      Tableau of 32

 LIND Elisabeth J   Bergens Fekteklubb  
          SUHRBIER Stephanie 
32   SUHRBIER Stephanie   Fg Segeberg     15/14
            SUHRBIER Stephanie 
17   KIRPU Erika   Tartu Kalev          14/13
          KIRPU Erika      
16   KOHEL Stephanie   Heidenheimer Sb     15/12     
              SUHRBIER Stephanie 
 ROMANYUK Viktoria   Maccabi Maalot            15/14
          ROMANYUK Viktoria           
24   ZAGALA Jagoda   Piast Gliwice     15/10          
            NAHM Lisa-Maria      
25   NAHM Lisa-Maria   Fc Tauberbischofsheim          15/13     
          NAHM Lisa-Maria        
 KREY Henriette   Bergens Fekteklubb     15/11       
                MARINUK Avital 
 DONNENBERG Elizabeth   Usa              15/11
          DONNENBERG Elizabeth             
28   TOPIC Toncica   Mk Split     15/10            
            COLLINS Sarah           
21   KISIEL Olga   Azs-Awf Warszawa          15/12          
          COLLINS Sarah                
12   COLLINS Sarah   Usa     15/13               
              MARINUK Avital      
13   HOLMES Katharine   Usa            15/11     
          HOLMES Katharine             
20   LEHIS Katrina        15/9            
            MARINUK Avital        
29   MARINUK Avital   Hapoel Ashkelon          14/13       
          MARINUK Avital          
 BELOUS Alexandra   Dinamo-Mscow     15/8         
                  MARINUK Avital 
 SANTUCCIO Alberta   Club Scherma Acireale                15/9
          SANTUCCIO Alberta          
30   RYBAKOVA Tatiana   Dinamo-Mscow     15/10         
            SANTUCCIO Alberta        
19   KARLSSON Jeanette   Fkc          15/14       
          KARLSSON Jeanette             
14   MORAWIETZ Julia   Tsv Bayer 04 Leverkusen     15/14            
              SEVERSON Ashley      
11   AMELI Nicole   Usa            7/6     
          SEVERSON Ashley                
22   SEVERSON Ashley   Usa     15/12               
            SEVERSON Ashley           
27   PLACHTA Florina   Fc Offenbach          15/11          
          BELJAJEVA Julia             
 BELJAJEVA Julia   Tartu Kalev     15/13            
                SHIMANOVICH Mikhal 
 SHIMANOVICH Mikhal   Maccabi Maalot              15/10
          SHIMANOVICH Mikhal        
26   STEGEROD Nicoline   Bygd Fekteklubb     15/5       
            SHIMANOVICH Mikhal      
23   HENSHALL Lucy   Malvern College          15/5     
          DELGADO Teresa           
10   DELGADO Teresa   Valladolid Club Esgrima     15/9          
              SHIMANOVICH Mikhal 
15   KANEVSKY Rachel   Maccabi Maalot            15/10
          KANEVSKY Rachel      
18   LEVIN Irina   Hapoel Ashkelon     15/12     
            NEVEU Grace 
31   BOSSHARD Scout   Fs Zrich          15/9
          NEVEU Grace 
 NEVEU Grace   Usa     15/14

 
Document Engarde - 2009-01-31 18:39:54
 




 Partners


Vigor Management AB



www.goteborg.com



www.urbanears.com
























Greger Forslöw






 Organisers

 Swedish Fencing Federation
West Swedish Fencing Fed.
Gothenburg Fencing Club
Kungsbacka Fencing Club
Trollhättan Fencing Club Athos
Halmstad Fencing Club
Jönköping Fencing Club A6
Wadköping Fencing Club
Skövde Fencing Club P4

Produced by: P.S. Contenta AB